LIGHTech Fiberoptics, Inc. is devoted to "Quality" and "Innovation"  in every detail, from concept to completion.

Home
Parent Page
About Us
Careers
Contact Us
Copyright
Products
Site Map
Terms

 

Opto-Patch Panel Switch Specification:

PERFORMANCE HIGHLIGHTS

Opto-Patch Panel Switch
(LT 1600)

Unit

Number of Port

64 max. --
Insertion Loss1,2

3.0 max.

dB
Switching Time

25 typ. ~ 35 max.

ms

Operating Temperature 0 to 50 C
Isolation < - 60 min. dB
Polarization Dependent Loss

< 0.1 max.

dB

Control Local keypad and
GPIB or RS-232 interface
--
Chassis (19" Rack Mount) 4U, 8U --
Wavelength Window3 850, 1310

nm
All specifications referenced with SC, FC, or LC connectors
All specifications referenced with multi-mode fiber (GI-50 or GI-62.5)
1. Insertion loss based on 850 nm single wavelength
2. Add 0.4 dB for 850 / 1310 nm dual wavelength
3. Optimized at 850 or 1310 nm (other wavelengths available upon request)

 

The information set forth in this document reflects our best knowledge at the time of issue. The document is subject to changes pursuant to new developments and findings, and a similar reservation applies to the properties of the products described. We undertake no liability for results obtained by usage of our products and information. 10/2001

[ HOME ] [ Parent Page ] [ About Us ] [ Careers ] [ Contact Us ] [ Copyright ] [ Products ] [ Site Map ] [ Terms ]

The Best Viewed (1024 x 768) with Microsoft Internet Explorer 4.0 or Higher Version

Copyright © 2002 LIGHTech Fiberoptics, Inc.
Last Updated Date: Thursday, November 14, 2002